Founded

Address

Actis LLP
2 More London Riverside
London
SE1 2JT
United Kingdom

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 37697

Corporate information

Official name
Actis Limited Liability Partnership
Also known as
Actis Capital
Registration country

Company type

Private equity investor in emerging markets, formerly part of CDC Capital Partners

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
mattresses (1)  
unicorn (1)  
automotive (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Torbjorn Caesar
[node:title] photo David Morley
[node:title] photo Paul Owers

Financials