Founded

Address

Cambrios Technologies Corp
930 East Arques Ave
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
United States

Open map

Cambrios Technologies Corp
930 East Arques Avenue
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 39491

Corporate information

Official name
Cambrios Technologies Corporation
Also known as
Cambrios Advanced Materials
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001311614

Company type

Developer of proprietary nanostructured electronic materials for the display industry

Funding rounds

Series D


( )

Profile Country
Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc
Alloy Ventures Inc Early-stage venture capital firm that invests in Information Technology, Life Sciences, and Cleantech companies
Altitude Life Science Ventures
ARCH Venture Partners LP Venture capital firm providing seed and early stage capital, with a special expertise in co-founding and building technology firms from startup
Avalon Ventures
Harris & Harris Group Inc Internally managed venture capital company specializing in nanotechnology and microsystems
Headland Ventures LP Venture capital fund focused on early stage companies
In-Q-Tel Inc Non-profit venture capital firm, sponsored by the Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) that invests agency funds in promising early stage companies
Lux Capital Management LLC Research-driven investment firm focused on founding, seed and early stage investments in the physical and life sciences
Oxford Bioscience Partners
Oxford Bioscience Partners IV LP
Presidio Venture Partners LLC The venture arm of the global trading and operating firm Sumitomo Corp
The Bank of Tokyo - Mitsubishi UFJ Capital Co Ltd

Series B


( )

Profile Country
Alloy Ventures Inc Early-stage venture capital firm that invests in Information Technology, Life Sciences, and Cleantech companies
ARCH Venture Partners LP Venture capital firm providing seed and early stage capital, with a special expertise in co-founding and building technology firms from startup
Avalon Ventures
Harris & Harris Group Inc Internally managed venture capital company specializing in nanotechnology and microsystems
Headland Ventures LP Venture capital fund focused on early stage companies
In-Q-Tel Inc Non-profit venture capital firm, sponsored by the Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) that invests agency funds in promising early stage companies
Lux Capital Management LLC Research-driven investment firm focused on founding, seed and early stage investments in the physical and life sciences
Oxford Bioscience Partners

Profile Country
Alloy Ventures Inc Early-stage venture capital firm that invests in Information Technology, Life Sciences, and Cleantech companies
ARCH Venture Partners LP Venture capital firm providing seed and early stage capital, with a special expertise in co-founding and building technology firms from startup
Avalon Ventures
Lux Capital Management LLC Research-driven investment firm focused on founding, seed and early stage investments in the physical and life sciences
Oxford Bioscience Partners IV LP


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials