Address

Ethernity Chain Ltd
87 Genesis CI
Georgetown
KY1-1208
Cayman Islands

Open map

KANDO id: 1959879

Corporate information

Official name
Ethernity Chain Ltd
Also known as
Ethernity Inc
Registration country

Overview

We are a community-oriented platform that produces limited edition authenticated NFTs and trading cards created by your favorite artists and endorsed by notable figures. Built on the Ethereum Network, it aims to build the biggest A-NFT library, reward its creators and raise funds for charitable causes forever. It’s a win-win situation in which everyone benefits, from NFT collectors to charities that work with some of the most vulnerable members of society. Its unique DEFI applications allow ERN token holders to farm rare A-NFTs, Stake, Farm and vote on proposals that will amend the Ethernity Chain ecosystem. You can get exclusive NFTs by auction sales or farming ERNs and accumulate rewards that you can use to redeem collectibles. A portion of the sales proceeds goes to our charity partners.`



Funding rounds

Profile Country Notes
Spark Digital Capital Initial investment.

Profile Country Notes
Woodstock Fund Initial investment.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials