Founded

Address

Intangible Labs
New York, NY
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 565946

Corporate information

Also known as
Basecoin

Funding rounds

Initial Coin Offering USD 125,000,000


USD 125,000,000 ( )

Profile Country
1confirmation Fund LP Early stage venture fund fueling the decentralization of the web and society.
Andreessen Horowitz Venture capital firm founded by Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz
Bain Capital Venture Partners LLC
Digital Currency Group Inc Investment company focused on bitcoin and blockchain tech businesses.
MetaStable Capital Crypto assets hedge fund manager.
Naval Ravikant Individual investor.
NewDo Venture
Pantera Capital Management LP Investment firm focused exclusively on ventures, tokens, and projects related to blockchain tech, digital currency, and crypto assets.
Polychain Capital LLC Hedge fund investing in cryptocurrencies.
Sora Ventures

Venture


( )

Profile Country
Andreessen Horowitz Venture capital firm founded by Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz
Bain Capital Venture Partners LLC
Digital Currency Group Inc Investment company focused on bitcoin and blockchain tech businesses.
Pantera Capital Management LP Investment firm focused exclusively on ventures, tokens, and projects related to blockchain tech, digital currency, and crypto assets.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees