Founded
KANDO id: 5657560

Corporate information

Official name
RCT Studio Inc.
Also known as
rct AI

Overview

rct AI is providing AI solutions to the game industry and building the true Metaverse with AI-generated content. By using cutting-edge technologies, especially deep learning and reinforcement learning, rct AI creates a truly dynamic and intelligent user experience both on the consumers’ side and production’s side. We believe the next generation of gaming experiences will be more open-world, more immersive, and more intelligent. The interaction between human players and the virtual world will be more dynamic and multiplex. To realize this vision, rct AI is helping designers and game developers create a truly dynamic and intelligent gaming experience with various products and solutions to the industry. An alumnus of Y Combinator Winter 2019, rct is based in Los Angeles and Beijing.



Funding rounds

Series A-3 USD 10,000,000


USD 10,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Springwind Ventures Initial investment. Led the round.
Yuanyuzhou Ventures Initial investment. Led the round.
Bonfire Union Initial investment.
Everest Ventures Group Initial investment.
FBG Capital Digital asset management firm. Initial investment.
Folius Ventures Initial investment.
Hash Global Initial investment.
HashKey Capital Institutional asset manager investing exclusively in blockchain technology and digital assets. Initial investment.
Liang Xinjun Individual investor. Initial investment.
Lucid Blue Ventures Initial investment.
Mask Network Initial investment.
PKSHA SPARX Algorithm Fund Initial investment.
SNZ Holding Initial investment.
Zonff Partners Initial investment.
Galaxy Interactive Follow-on investment.

Seed


( )

Profile Country Notes
Y Combinator New type of startup incubator. Initial investment.

Profile Country Notes
Galaxy Interactive Initial investment. Led the round.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Financials