Founded
KANDO id: 563136

Corporate information

Also known as
Trane Ai

Company type

TraneAi’s platform engages crowds to tag, store and model data, accelerating machine-learning and improving data accuracy.

Funding rounds

Initial Coin Offering USD 50,000,000


USD 50,000,000 ( )
Sale of tokens to seed the first decentralized, open-source AI-development ecosystem built on blockchain technology. use funds raised to build out an ecosystem that allows participants around the globe to collaborate to develop AI-powered solutions such a

Profile Country


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Tomer Dicturel (founder)
[node:title] photo Ryan Hickman (founder)

Financials