Founded

Address

Fenbushi Capital
Lujiazui Road 99
Shanghai
31,
China

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 428926

Corporate information

Also known as
分布式资本
Registration country

Company type

China-based venture capital firm that exclusively invests in Blockchain-enabled companies.

Overview

Fenbushi Capital is the first and most active blockchain-focused venture capital firm in Asia. Founded in Shanghai in 2015 by veterans across both blockchain and traditional financial industries, it has to date supported over 60 leading projects across 4 continents leveraging blockchain technology to reshape myriad industries such as finance, healthcare, supply chain, and consumer goods. Fenbushi’s mission is to drive healthy and sustainable growth in the global blockchain ecosystem, and actively works as a long-term strategic partner to its portfolio projects.

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 31
Profile Country Date Funding
Align Commerce N/A
Bitpagos Inc BitPagos demcratizes access to financial services, offering digital currency services, credit lines, and payment solutions in Latin America. N/A
BitVault Inc (Gem) Blockchain platform startup (trading as "Gem"). Series A
BlockApps Inc Blockchain-as-a-Service (BaaS) software platform that empowers enterprises to build blockchain applications quickly and easily using Ethereum. N/A
Bloq Inc Provider of enterprise-grade blockchain solutions for leading companies worldwide. N/A
BTC Media Seed
Chronicled Chronicled delivers trusted IoT and supply chain solutions to enterprise clients. N/A
Circle Internet Financial Inc Consumer finance company focused on transforming the world economy with secure, simple, and less costly technology for storing and using bitcoin. Series D
CoAlpha Seed
Digix DAO Seed
Everledger Ltd Provider of an immutable ledger for diamond ownership and related transaction history verification. Series A
Factom Inc Blockchain startup that "secures data via decentralization". N/A
Hashed Health Consortium of healthcare companies focused on accelerating meaningful innovation using blockchain and DLT. Seed
Hijro Inc N/A
Libra Services Inc Libra enables and accelerates the adoption of collaborative tech by connecting business and development users with distributed ledgers. N/A
MCDEX N/A Initial investment
Nebulous Inc (Sia) N/A
Otonomos.com Pte Ltd Otonomos is engineering the world's first blockchain-chartered company, in which you hold shares the same way as owning bitcoins in a digital wallet. N/A
Parity Technologies Parity's mission is to enable businesses and organisations to capitalise on blockchain technology and benefit from the new opportunities. Seed
Plutus Financial Inc (Abra) Bitcoin-based digital wallet app primary focused on foreign exchange. N/A

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Xiao Feng
[node:title] photo Bo Shen

Financials