Founded

Address

BitVault Inc
Venice, CA
United States

Open map

Tags
KANDO id: 403881

Corporate information

Also known as
Gem
Registration country

Company type

Blockchain platform startup (trading as "Gem").

Funding rounds

Series A USD 7,100,000


USD 7,100,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Amplify LA Los Angeles-based accelerator and seed-stage venture capital firm.
Blockchain Capital Venture capital fund with a focus on blockchain enabled technologies.
Danmar Capital
Digital Currency Group Inc Investment company focused on bitcoin and blockchain tech businesses.
Fenbushi Capital China-based venture capital firm that exclusively invests in Blockchain-enabled companies.
KEC Ventures
RRE Ventures LLC
Pelion Venture Partners Early stage technology venture capital firm. (Led the round.)

Profile Country
Amplify LA Los Angeles-based accelerator and seed-stage venture capital firm.

Profile Country
Wavemaker Genesis Fund Crypto-focused early-stage venture fund.


Investment activity status
Not investing

Current employees

Financials