Founded

Address

Fundersclub Inc
1 Bluxome Street
Suite 405
San Francisco, CA 94107
United States

Open map

Fundersclub Inc
465 Forest Avenue
Palo Alto, CA 94301
United States

Open map

FundersClub Inc
237 Kearney Street
#424
San Francisco, CA 94108
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 482211

Corporate information

Official name
FundersClub Inc
Also known as
Funders Club
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001560729

Funding rounds

Profile Country
Spark Capital Early and growth stage venture capital firm.

Profile Country Notes
Inside Capital LLC Initial investment.

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 15 of 15
Profile Country Date Funding
Aircall SAS (Aircall.io) French SaaS startup focused on quick deployment of enterprise phone systems. N/A
Appzen Inc Artificial intelligence solution for back-office automation. Seed
Bitaccess We make bitcoin simple. Seed
Chainalysis Inc Cryptocurrency investigation and compliance solutions for global law enforcement agencies, regulators and businesses. Series A
Coinbase Inc Crypto brokerage and exchange based in the US. N/A
FundersClub Management LLC N/A
Humi Inc Seed
LeadGenius Account-based cloud marketing platform. Series B Follow-on investment
Ledger Holdings Inc (LedgerX) Cryptocurrency asset management platform. N/A
Qbox Inc Startup that operates a cloud-based version of the Elasticsearch open-source search database. Venture
ShapeShift AG Digital currency exchange. N/A
Slack Technologies Inc Venture Initial investment led the round
Visage Inc Seed
ZoomCar Inc On-demand car rental platform. Seed
ZoomCar Inc On-demand car rental platform. Series A Follow-on investment

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Alex Mittal (founder)
[node:title] photo Boris Silver (founder)
[node:title] photo Caitlin Cella

Financials