Founded

Address

Lumos Labs Inc
153 Kearny Street
San Francisco, CA 94108
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 350098

Corporate information

Official name
Lumos Labs, Inc.
Also known as
Lumosity
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001380116

Company type

Web-based provider of scientifically-tested brain training games

Funding rounds

Secondary


( )
Undisclosed amount.

Profile Country
Founders Circle Capital

Secondary


( )
Undisclosed amount.

Profile Country
Founders Circle Capital

Series D


( )

Profile Country Notes
Discovery Communications Initial investment. Led the round.
FirstMark Capital LLC Venture capital firm
Harrison Metal Capital
Menlo Ventures
Norwest Venture Partners (NVP), (Norwest Venture Capital) Venture capital firm.

Series C USD 32,500,000


USD 32,500,000 ( )

Profile Country
FirstMark Capital LLC Venture capital firm
Harrison Metal Capital
Menlo Ventures
Norwest Venture Partners (NVP), (Norwest Venture Capital) Venture capital firm.

Series B USD 3,100,000


USD 3,100,000 ( )

Profile Country
FirstMark Capital LLC Venture capital firm
Harrison Metal Capital
Norwest Venture Partners (NVP), (Norwest Venture Capital) Venture capital firm.
Amish Jani Individual investor.

Series A USD 400,000


USD 400,000 ( )

Profile Country
Harrison Metal Capital
Michael Dearing Individual investor.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Current team

Selected Products / Customers

Financials