Founded

Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 369819

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
The Chernin Group Limited Liability Company
Also known as
TCG
Registration country

Company type

Global next-generation media and entertainment platform company.

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 5 of 5
Profile Country Date Funding
Scopely Venture
Base79 Online video rights management and monetisation company Series B
Flipboard Inc Digital social magazine aggregating web links from your social circle, i.e. Twitter & Facebook, & displays the content in magazine form on an iPad. Series A
Flipside Crypto Cryptocurrency investment service. N/A
OpenSea Inc Marketplace for non-fungible assets on the Ethereum blockchain. Seed

Current employees

Employee Position
Peter Chernin photo Peter Chernin (founder)

Financials