Address

GBV Capital
67 Fort Street
Artemis House
Cayman Islands

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 2123170

Corporate information

Also known as
Genesis Block Ventures
Registration country

Company type

Blockchain-focused investment company.

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 12 of 12
Profile Country Date Funding
Automata (ATA) N/A Initial investment
Benqi Algorithmic liquidity market protocol on Avalanche. N/A Initial investment
Hashmix (HSM) Decentralised cloud hash power tokenization and circulation protocol. N/A Initial investment
LABS (LABS) N/A Initial investment
Lithium Finance Blockchain data oracle Seed Initial investment First Time Investor
Polkadex (PDEX) Fully decentralized peer-to-peer orderbook-based cryptocurrency exchange for the DeFi ecosystem built on Substrate. N/A Initial investment
SakePerp N/A Initial investment
Sigmadex N/A Initial investment
Solcial (SLC) Web3 social network. N/A Initial investment
Waterfall DeFi N/A Initial investment led the round
xCarnival (XCV) Metaverse assets liquidity aggregator. N/A Initial investment
Xverse (XVC) N/A Initial investment led the round

Current team

Current team

Financials